Cleveland Cavaliers vs Indiana Pacers: 2026–27 team stats
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 team categories, the Cleveland Cavaliers lead in 10 and the Indiana Pacers in 0.
The Cleveland Cavaliers lead in PPG (119.7 vs 112.9), APG (29.0 vs 28.0), RPG (47.9 vs 42.0), SPG (7.6 vs 6.9), BPG (6.0 vs 3.9), FG% (46.9 vs 46.5), 3P% (36.9 vs 34.1), 3PM (15.1 vs 12.7), FT% (74.7 vs 72.5) and eFG% (55.2 vs 53.8).
By effective field-goal percentage the Cleveland Cavaliers shoot 55.2% against 53.8% for the Indiana Pacers, on 90.9 and 86.7 field-goal attempts a game.
Expected starting fives: Cleveland Cavaliers: Donovan Mitchell, James Harden, Peyton Watson, Evan Mobley, Jarrett Allen; Indiana Pacers: Andrew Nembhard, Tyrese Haliburton, Kelly Oubre Jr., Pascal Siakam, Ivica Zubac.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 30 NBA teams.
| Cleveland Cavaliers | Indiana Pacers | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 119.7 | 6th | 112.9 | 18th |
| APG | 29.0 | 3rd | 28.0 | 5th |
| RPG | 47.9 | 4th | 42.0 | 23rd |
| SPG | 7.6 | 22nd | 6.9 | 27th |
| BPG | 6.0 | 6th | 3.9 | 28th |
| FG% | 46.9 | 10th | 46.5 | 13th |
| 3P% | 36.9 | 8th | 34.1 | 18th |
| 3PM | 15.1 | 4th | 12.7 | 21st |
| FT% | 74.7 | 25th | 72.5 | 28th |
| eFG% | 55.2 | 8th | 53.8 | 14th |
| Stat | Cleveland Cavaliers | Indiana Pacers |
|---|---|---|
| PPG | 119.7 | 112.9 |
| APG | 29.0 | 28.0 |
| RPG | 47.9 | 42.0 |
| SPG | 7.6 | 6.9 |
| BPG | 6.0 | 3.9 |
| FG% | 46.9 | 46.5 |
| 3P% | 36.9 | 34.1 |
| 3PM | 15.1 | 12.7 |
| FT% | 74.7 | 72.5 |
| eFG% | 55.2 | 53.8 |