Keaton Wagler vs Meleek Thomas: 2026–27 stats
Keaton Wagler averaged 13.2 PPG · 4.5 RPG · 3.5 APG. Meleek Thomas averaged 14.0 PPG · 3.0 RPG · 1.0 APG.
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 categories, Keaton Wagler leads in 2 and Meleek Thomas in 8.
Keaton Wagler leads in RPG (4.5 vs 3.0) and APG (3.5 vs 1.0).
Meleek Thomas leads in PPG (14.0 vs 13.2), SPG (1.0 vs 0.8), BPG (0.3 vs 0.2), FG% (48.9 vs 28.1), 3P% (47.6 vs 31.3), FT% (100.0 vs 88.1), TS% (60.8 vs 52.5) and TOV% (6.5 vs 16.6).
On efficiency, Meleek Thomas shoots 60.8% true shooting against 52.5% for Keaton Wagler, on fewer shot attempts per game (11.5 vs 12.6 counting free throws).
Keaton Wagler plays for the LA Clippers and Meleek Thomas for the Cleveland Cavaliers. Keaton Wagler played 6 games at 25.2 minutes a night; Meleek Thomas played 4 at 22.0, so per-game numbers carry a different workload.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 304 qualified players.
| Keaton Wagler | Meleek Thomas | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 13.2 | 104th | 14.0 | 93rd |
| RPG | 4.5 | 117th | 3.0 | 203rd |
| APG | 3.5 | 81st | 1.0 | 237th |
| SPG | 0.8 | 136th | 1.0 | 92nd |
| BPG | 0.2 | 191st | 0.3 | 150th |
| FG% | 28.1 | 296th | 48.9 | 102nd |
| 3P% | 31.3 | 157th | 47.6 | 26th |
| TS% | 52.5 | 219th | 60.8 | 101st |
| TOV% | 16.6 | 226th | 6.5 | 29th |
| Stat | Keaton Wagler | Meleek Thomas |
|---|---|---|
| GP | 6 | 4 |
| MPG | 25.2 | 22.0 |
| PPG | 13.2 | 14.0 |
| RPG | 4.5 | 3.0 |
| APG | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| SPG | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| BPG | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| FG% | 28.1 | 48.9 |
| 3P% | 31.3 | 47.6 |
| FT% | 88.1 | 100.0 |
| TS% | 52.5 | 60.8 |
| TOV% | 16.6 | 6.5 |
Keaton Wagler stats · Meleek Thomas stats · LA Clippers roster · Cleveland Cavaliers roster
Common questions
Who is better, Keaton Wagler or Meleek Thomas?
On 2026–27 per-game numbers Meleek Thomas is ahead of Keaton Wagler, leading in 8 of 10 categories (PPG, SPG, BPG, FG%, 3P%, FT%, TS%, TOV%) to 2 for Keaton Wagler. This is a small sample early in the season, and role and minutes matter as much as the averages.
Who scores more, Keaton Wagler or Meleek Thomas?
Keaton Wagler averages 13.2 points per game and Meleek Thomas averages 14.0 points per game in 2026–27, so Meleek Thomas has the higher number.
Who is the more efficient shooter, Keaton Wagler or Meleek Thomas?
Keaton Wagler averages 52.5 % true shooting and Meleek Thomas averages 60.8 % true shooting in 2026–27, so Meleek Thomas has the higher number.
Who rebounds and passes more, Keaton Wagler or Meleek Thomas?
Keaton Wagler averages 4.5 rebounds per game and Meleek Thomas averages 3.0 rebounds per game in 2026–27, so Keaton Wagler has the higher number. Keaton Wagler averages 3.5 assists per game and Meleek Thomas averages 1.0 assists per game in 2026–27, so Keaton Wagler has the higher number.