Keaton Wagler vs Stephen Curry: 2026–27 stats
Keaton Wagler averaged 13.2 PPG · 4.5 RPG · 3.5 APG. Stephen Curry averaged 29.2 PPG · 3.8 RPG · 4.0 APG.
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 categories, Keaton Wagler leads in 1 and Stephen Curry in 8, with the rest level.
Keaton Wagler leads in RPG (4.5 vs 3.8).
Stephen Curry leads in PPG (29.2 vs 13.2), APG (4.0 vs 3.5), SPG (1.4 vs 0.8), FG% (47.7 vs 28.1), 3P% (44.0 vs 31.3), FT% (100.0 vs 88.1), TS% (69.1 vs 52.5) and TOV% (7.9 vs 16.6).
On efficiency, Stephen Curry shoots 69.1% true shooting against 52.5% for Keaton Wagler, on more shot attempts per game (21.1 vs 12.6 counting free throws).
Keaton Wagler plays for the LA Clippers and Stephen Curry for the Golden State Warriors. Keaton Wagler played 6 games at 25.2 minutes a night; Stephen Curry played 5 at 28.2, so per-game numbers carry a different workload.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 299 qualified players.
| Keaton Wagler | Stephen Curry | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 13.2 | 97th | 29.2 | 3rd |
| RPG | 4.5 | 114th | 3.8 | 146th |
| APG | 3.5 | 81st | 4.0 | 66th |
| SPG | 0.8 | 144th | 1.4 | 42nd |
| BPG | 0.2 | 192nd | 0.2 | 192nd |
| FG% | 28.1 | 293rd | 47.7 | 117th |
| 3P% | 31.3 | 160th | 44.0 | 41st |
| FT% | 88.1 | 40th | 100.0 | 1st |
| TS% | 52.5 | 213th | 69.1 | 23rd |
| TOV% | 16.6 | 221st | 7.9 | 45th |
| Stat | Keaton Wagler | Stephen Curry |
|---|---|---|
| GP | 6 | 5 |
| MPG | 25.2 | 28.2 |
| PPG | 13.2 | 29.2 |
| RPG | 4.5 | 3.8 |
| APG | 3.5 | 4.0 |
| SPG | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| BPG | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| FG% | 28.1 | 47.7 |
| 3P% | 31.3 | 44.0 |
| FT% | 88.1 | 100.0 |
| TS% | 52.5 | 69.1 |
| TOV% | 16.6 | 7.9 |
Keaton Wagler stats · Stephen Curry stats · LA Clippers roster · Golden State Warriors roster
Common questions
Who is better, Keaton Wagler or Stephen Curry?
On 2026–27 per-game numbers Stephen Curry is ahead of Keaton Wagler, leading in 8 of 10 categories (PPG, APG, SPG, FG%, 3P%, FT%, TS%, TOV%) to 1 for Keaton Wagler. This is a small sample early in the season, and role and minutes matter as much as the averages.
Who scores more, Keaton Wagler or Stephen Curry?
Keaton Wagler averages 13.2 points per game and Stephen Curry averages 29.2 points per game in 2026–27, so Stephen Curry has the higher number.
Who is the more efficient shooter, Keaton Wagler or Stephen Curry?
Keaton Wagler averages 52.5 % true shooting and Stephen Curry averages 69.1 % true shooting in 2026–27, so Stephen Curry has the higher number.
Who rebounds and passes more, Keaton Wagler or Stephen Curry?
Keaton Wagler averages 4.5 rebounds per game and Stephen Curry averages 3.8 rebounds per game in 2026–27, so Keaton Wagler has the higher number. Keaton Wagler averages 3.5 assists per game and Stephen Curry averages 4.0 assists per game in 2026–27, so Stephen Curry has the higher number.