Minnesota Timberwolves vs Portland Trail Blazers: 2026–27 team stats
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 team categories, the Minnesota Timberwolves lead in 5 and the Portland Trail Blazers in 5.
The Minnesota Timberwolves lead in APG (27.1 vs 26.2), RPG (48.4 vs 46.4), SPG (9.1 vs 8.6), FG% (47.6 vs 47.1) and 3P% (37.8 vs 35.3).
The Portland Trail Blazers lead in PPG (120.6 vs 120.0), BPG (4.4 vs 4.3), 3PM (15.8 vs 15.0), FT% (73.1 vs 66.1) and eFG% (56.2 vs 55.7).
By effective field-goal percentage the Portland Trail Blazers shoot 56.2% against 55.7% for the Minnesota Timberwolves, on 87.0 and 93.3 field-goal attempts a game.
Expected starting fives: Minnesota Timberwolves: Anthony Edwards, LaMelo Ball, Jonathan Kuminga, Jaden McDaniels, Rudy Gobert; Portland Trail Blazers: Damian Lillard, Ja Morant, Deni Avdija, Toumani Camara, Donovan Clingan.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 30 NBA teams.
| Minnesota Timberwolves | Portland Trail Blazers | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 120.0 | 5th | 120.6 | 3rd |
| APG | 27.1 | 11th | 26.2 | 17th |
| RPG | 48.4 | 3rd | 46.4 | 8th |
| SPG | 9.1 | 11th | 8.6 | 18th |
| BPG | 4.3 | 20th | 4.4 | 18th |
| FG% | 47.6 | 5th | 47.1 | 7th |
| 3P% | 37.8 | 6th | 35.3 | 12th |
| 3PM | 15.0 | 5th | 15.8 | 3rd |
| FT% | 66.1 | 30th | 73.1 | 27th |
| eFG% | 55.7 | 6th | 56.2 | 4th |
| Stat | Minnesota Timberwolves | Portland Trail Blazers |
|---|---|---|
| PPG | 120.0 | 120.6 |
| APG | 27.1 | 26.2 |
| RPG | 48.4 | 46.4 |
| SPG | 9.1 | 8.6 |
| BPG | 4.3 | 4.4 |
| FG% | 47.6 | 47.1 |
| 3P% | 37.8 | 35.3 |
| 3PM | 15.0 | 15.8 |
| FT% | 66.1 | 73.1 |
| eFG% | 55.7 | 56.2 |
Minnesota Timberwolves roster · Portland Trail Blazers roster