Caleb Wilson vs Nate Ament: 2026–27 stats
Caleb Wilson averaged 21.2 PPG · 6.7 RPG · 2.5 APG. Nate Ament averaged 7.5 PPG · 2.8 RPG · 0.5 APG.
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 categories, Caleb Wilson leads in 7 and Nate Ament in 3.
Caleb Wilson leads in PPG (21.2 vs 7.5), RPG (6.7 vs 2.8), APG (2.5 vs 0.5), SPG (1.7 vs 0.5), BPG (1.5 vs 0.3), FT% (69.7 vs 50.0) and TOV% (12.1 vs 12.7).
Nate Ament leads in FG% (45.8 vs 41.7), 3P% (44.4 vs 29.8) and TS% (54.5 vs 51.9).
On efficiency, Nate Ament shoots 54.5% true shooting against 51.9% for Caleb Wilson, on fewer shot attempts per game (6.9 vs 20.4 counting free throws).
Caleb Wilson plays for the Chicago Bulls and Nate Ament for the Milwaukee Bucks. Caleb Wilson played 6 games at 34.0 minutes a night; Nate Ament played 4 at 16.0, so per-game numbers carry a different workload.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 304 qualified players.
| Caleb Wilson | Nate Ament | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 21.2 | 32nd | 7.5 | 206th |
| RPG | 6.7 | 54th | 2.8 | 222nd |
| APG | 2.5 | 123rd | 0.5 | 285th |
| SPG | 1.7 | 28th | 0.5 | 206th |
| BPG | 1.5 | 16th | 0.3 | 150th |
| FG% | 41.7 | 205th | 45.8 | 158th |
| 3P% | 29.8 | 174th | 44.4 | 41st |
| FT% | 69.7 | 162nd | 50.0 | 215th |
| TS% | 51.9 | 225th | 54.5 | 191st |
| TOV% | 12.1 | 126th | 12.7 | 144th |
| Stat | Caleb Wilson | Nate Ament |
|---|---|---|
| GP | 6 | 4 |
| MPG | 34.0 | 16.0 |
| PPG | 21.2 | 7.5 |
| RPG | 6.7 | 2.8 |
| APG | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| SPG | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| BPG | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| FG% | 41.7 | 45.8 |
| 3P% | 29.8 | 44.4 |
| FT% | 69.7 | 50.0 |
| TS% | 51.9 | 54.5 |
| TOV% | 12.1 | 12.7 |
Caleb Wilson stats · Nate Ament stats · Chicago Bulls roster · Milwaukee Bucks roster
Common questions
Who is better, Caleb Wilson or Nate Ament?
On 2026–27 per-game numbers Caleb Wilson is ahead of Nate Ament, leading in 7 of 10 categories (PPG, RPG, APG, SPG, BPG, FT%, TOV%) to 3 for Nate Ament. This is a small sample early in the season, and role and minutes matter as much as the averages.
Who scores more, Caleb Wilson or Nate Ament?
Caleb Wilson averages 21.2 points per game and Nate Ament averages 7.5 points per game in 2026–27, so Caleb Wilson has the higher number.
Who is the more efficient shooter, Caleb Wilson or Nate Ament?
Caleb Wilson averages 51.9 % true shooting and Nate Ament averages 54.5 % true shooting in 2026–27, so Nate Ament has the higher number.
Who rebounds and passes more, Caleb Wilson or Nate Ament?
Caleb Wilson averages 6.7 rebounds per game and Nate Ament averages 2.8 rebounds per game in 2026–27, so Caleb Wilson has the higher number. Caleb Wilson averages 2.5 assists per game and Nate Ament averages 0.5 assists per game in 2026–27, so Caleb Wilson has the higher number.