Cameron Boozer vs Keaton Wagler: 2026–27 stats
Cameron Boozer averaged 17.3 PPG · 10.5 RPG · 5.7 APG. Keaton Wagler averaged 13.2 PPG · 4.5 RPG · 3.5 APG.
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 categories, Cameron Boozer leads in 9 and Keaton Wagler in 1.
Cameron Boozer leads in PPG (17.3 vs 13.2), RPG (10.5 vs 4.5), APG (5.7 vs 3.5), BPG (0.7 vs 0.2), FG% (36.5 vs 28.1), 3P% (35.9 vs 31.3), FT% (96.6 vs 88.1), TS% (53.0 vs 52.5) and TOV% (15.5 vs 16.6).
Keaton Wagler leads in SPG (0.8 vs 0.3).
On efficiency, Cameron Boozer shoots 53.0% true shooting against 52.5% for Keaton Wagler, on more shot attempts per game (16.3 vs 12.6 counting free throws).
Cameron Boozer plays for the Memphis Grizzlies and Keaton Wagler for the LA Clippers. Cameron Boozer played 6 games at 31.0 minutes a night; Keaton Wagler played 6 at 25.2, so per-game numbers carry a different workload.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 304 qualified players.
| Cameron Boozer | Keaton Wagler | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 17.3 | 54th | 13.2 | 104th |
| RPG | 10.5 | 6th | 4.5 | 117th |
| APG | 5.7 | 29th | 3.5 | 81st |
| SPG | 0.3 | 246th | 0.8 | 136th |
| BPG | 0.7 | 68th | 0.2 | 191st |
| FG% | 36.5 | 266th | 28.1 | 296th |
| 3P% | 35.9 | 107th | 31.3 | 157th |
| FT% | 96.6 | 15th | 88.1 | 39th |
| TS% | 53.0 | 210th | 52.5 | 219th |
| TOV% | 15.5 | 208th | 16.6 | 226th |
| Stat | Cameron Boozer | Keaton Wagler |
|---|---|---|
| GP | 6 | 6 |
| MPG | 31.0 | 25.2 |
| PPG | 17.3 | 13.2 |
| RPG | 10.5 | 4.5 |
| APG | 5.7 | 3.5 |
| SPG | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| BPG | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| FG% | 36.5 | 28.1 |
| 3P% | 35.9 | 31.3 |
| FT% | 96.6 | 88.1 |
| TS% | 53.0 | 52.5 |
| TOV% | 15.5 | 16.6 |
Cameron Boozer stats · Keaton Wagler stats · Memphis Grizzlies roster · LA Clippers roster
Common questions
Who is better, Cameron Boozer or Keaton Wagler?
On 2026–27 per-game numbers Cameron Boozer is ahead of Keaton Wagler, leading in 9 of 10 categories (PPG, RPG, APG, BPG, FG%, 3P%, FT%, TS%, TOV%) to 1 for Keaton Wagler. This is a small sample early in the season, and role and minutes matter as much as the averages.
Who scores more, Cameron Boozer or Keaton Wagler?
Cameron Boozer averages 17.3 points per game and Keaton Wagler averages 13.2 points per game in 2026–27, so Cameron Boozer has the higher number.
Who is the more efficient shooter, Cameron Boozer or Keaton Wagler?
Cameron Boozer averages 53.0 % true shooting and Keaton Wagler averages 52.5 % true shooting in 2026–27, so Cameron Boozer has the higher number.
Who rebounds and passes more, Cameron Boozer or Keaton Wagler?
Cameron Boozer averages 10.5 rebounds per game and Keaton Wagler averages 4.5 rebounds per game in 2026–27, so Cameron Boozer has the higher number. Cameron Boozer averages 5.7 assists per game and Keaton Wagler averages 3.5 assists per game in 2026–27, so Cameron Boozer has the higher number.