Cameron Boozer vs Luka Doncic: 2026–27 stats
Cameron Boozer averaged 17.4 PPG · 10.3 RPG · 5.6 APG. Luka Doncic averaged 37.7 PPG · 8.2 RPG · 7.3 APG.
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 categories, Cameron Boozer leads in 4 and Luka Doncic in 6.
Cameron Boozer leads in RPG (10.3 vs 8.2), BPG (0.9 vs 0.8), FT% (94.4 vs 90.2) and TOV% (15.8 vs 16.4).
Luka Doncic leads in PPG (37.7 vs 17.4), APG (7.3 vs 5.6), SPG (1.8 vs 0.3), FG% (48.2 vs 37.5), 3P% (43.2 vs 36.4) and TS% (67.4 vs 54.6).
On efficiency, Luka Doncic shoots 67.4% true shooting against 54.6% for Cameron Boozer, on more shot attempts per game (28.0 vs 15.9 counting free throws).
Cameron Boozer plays for the Memphis Grizzlies and Luka Doncic for the Los Angeles Lakers. Cameron Boozer played 7 games at 32.0 minutes a night; Luka Doncic played 6 at 35.7, so per-game numbers carry a different workload.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 299 qualified players.
| Cameron Boozer | Luka Doncic | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 17.4 | 55th | 37.7 | 1st |
| RPG | 10.3 | 6th | 8.2 | 22nd |
| APG | 5.6 | 28th | 7.3 | 10th |
| SPG | 0.3 | 249th | 1.8 | 20th |
| BPG | 0.9 | 46th | 0.8 | 59th |
| FG% | 37.5 | 252nd | 48.2 | 109th |
| 3P% | 36.4 | 111th | 43.2 | 44th |
| FT% | 94.4 | 13th | 90.2 | 24th |
| TS% | 54.6 | 188th | 67.4 | 33rd |
| TOV% | 15.8 | 212th | 16.4 | 217th |
| Stat | Cameron Boozer | Luka Doncic |
|---|---|---|
| GP | 7 | 6 |
| MPG | 32.0 | 35.7 |
| PPG | 17.4 | 37.7 |
| RPG | 10.3 | 8.2 |
| APG | 5.6 | 7.3 |
| SPG | 0.3 | 1.8 |
| BPG | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| FG% | 37.5 | 48.2 |
| 3P% | 36.4 | 43.2 |
| FT% | 94.4 | 90.2 |
| TS% | 54.6 | 67.4 |
| TOV% | 15.8 | 16.4 |
Cameron Boozer stats · Luka Doncic stats · Memphis Grizzlies roster · Los Angeles Lakers roster
Common questions
Who is better, Cameron Boozer or Luka Doncic?
On 2026–27 per-game numbers Luka Doncic is ahead of Cameron Boozer, leading in 6 of 10 categories (PPG, APG, SPG, FG%, 3P%, TS%) to 4 for Cameron Boozer. This is a small sample early in the season, and role and minutes matter as much as the averages.
Who scores more, Cameron Boozer or Luka Doncic?
Cameron Boozer averages 17.4 points per game and Luka Doncic averages 37.7 points per game in 2026–27, so Luka Doncic has the higher number.
Who is the more efficient shooter, Cameron Boozer or Luka Doncic?
Cameron Boozer averages 54.6 % true shooting and Luka Doncic averages 67.4 % true shooting in 2026–27, so Luka Doncic has the higher number.
Who rebounds and passes more, Cameron Boozer or Luka Doncic?
Cameron Boozer averages 10.3 rebounds per game and Luka Doncic averages 8.2 rebounds per game in 2026–27, so Cameron Boozer has the higher number. Cameron Boozer averages 5.6 assists per game and Luka Doncic averages 7.3 assists per game in 2026–27, so Luka Doncic has the higher number.