Cameron Boozer vs Stephen Curry: 2026–27 stats
Cameron Boozer averaged 17.4 PPG · 10.3 RPG · 5.6 APG. Stephen Curry averaged 29.2 PPG · 3.8 RPG · 4.0 APG.
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 categories, Cameron Boozer leads in 3 and Stephen Curry in 7.
Cameron Boozer leads in RPG (10.3 vs 3.8), APG (5.6 vs 4.0) and BPG (0.9 vs 0.2).
Stephen Curry leads in PPG (29.2 vs 17.4), SPG (1.4 vs 0.3), FG% (47.7 vs 37.5), 3P% (44.0 vs 36.4), FT% (100.0 vs 94.4), TS% (69.1 vs 54.6) and TOV% (7.9 vs 15.8).
On efficiency, Stephen Curry shoots 69.1% true shooting against 54.6% for Cameron Boozer, on more shot attempts per game (21.1 vs 15.9 counting free throws).
Cameron Boozer plays for the Memphis Grizzlies and Stephen Curry for the Golden State Warriors. Cameron Boozer played 7 games at 32.0 minutes a night; Stephen Curry played 5 at 28.2, so per-game numbers carry a different workload.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 299 qualified players.
| Cameron Boozer | Stephen Curry | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 17.4 | 55th | 29.2 | 3rd |
| RPG | 10.3 | 6th | 3.8 | 146th |
| APG | 5.6 | 28th | 4.0 | 66th |
| SPG | 0.3 | 249th | 1.4 | 42nd |
| BPG | 0.9 | 46th | 0.2 | 192nd |
| FG% | 37.5 | 252nd | 47.7 | 117th |
| 3P% | 36.4 | 111th | 44.0 | 41st |
| FT% | 94.4 | 13th | 100.0 | 1st |
| TS% | 54.6 | 188th | 69.1 | 23rd |
| TOV% | 15.8 | 212th | 7.9 | 45th |
| Stat | Cameron Boozer | Stephen Curry |
|---|---|---|
| GP | 7 | 5 |
| MPG | 32.0 | 28.2 |
| PPG | 17.4 | 29.2 |
| RPG | 10.3 | 3.8 |
| APG | 5.6 | 4.0 |
| SPG | 0.3 | 1.4 |
| BPG | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| FG% | 37.5 | 47.7 |
| 3P% | 36.4 | 44.0 |
| FT% | 94.4 | 100.0 |
| TS% | 54.6 | 69.1 |
| TOV% | 15.8 | 7.9 |
Cameron Boozer stats · Stephen Curry stats · Memphis Grizzlies roster · Golden State Warriors roster
Common questions
Who is better, Cameron Boozer or Stephen Curry?
On 2026–27 per-game numbers Stephen Curry is ahead of Cameron Boozer, leading in 7 of 10 categories (PPG, SPG, FG%, 3P%, FT%, TS%, TOV%) to 3 for Cameron Boozer. This is a small sample early in the season, and role and minutes matter as much as the averages.
Who scores more, Cameron Boozer or Stephen Curry?
Cameron Boozer averages 17.4 points per game and Stephen Curry averages 29.2 points per game in 2026–27, so Stephen Curry has the higher number.
Who is the more efficient shooter, Cameron Boozer or Stephen Curry?
Cameron Boozer averages 54.6 % true shooting and Stephen Curry averages 69.1 % true shooting in 2026–27, so Stephen Curry has the higher number.
Who rebounds and passes more, Cameron Boozer or Stephen Curry?
Cameron Boozer averages 10.3 rebounds per game and Stephen Curry averages 3.8 rebounds per game in 2026–27, so Cameron Boozer has the higher number. Cameron Boozer averages 5.6 assists per game and Stephen Curry averages 4.0 assists per game in 2026–27, so Cameron Boozer has the higher number.