Cleveland Cavaliers vs Milwaukee Bucks: 2026–27 team stats
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Cleveland Cavaliers vs Milwaukee Bucks games this season
Across 10 team categories, the Cleveland Cavaliers lead in 9 and the Milwaukee Bucks in 1.
The Cleveland Cavaliers lead in PPG (119.7 vs 113.0), APG (29.0 vs 26.0), SPG (7.6 vs 5.7), BPG (6.0 vs 4.0), FG% (46.9 vs 44.2), 3P% (36.9 vs 33.9), 3PM (15.1 vs 14.5), FT% (74.7 vs 70.9) and eFG% (55.2 vs 52.0).
The Milwaukee Bucks lead in RPG (49.0 vs 47.9).
By effective field-goal percentage the Cleveland Cavaliers shoot 55.2% against 52.0% for the Milwaukee Bucks, on 90.9 and 93.5 field-goal attempts a game.
Expected starting fives: Cleveland Cavaliers: Donovan Mitchell, James Harden, Peyton Watson, Evan Mobley, Jarrett Allen; Milwaukee Bucks: Tyler Herro, Ryan Rollins, Jaime Jaquez Jr., Kyle Kuzma, Myles Turner.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 30 NBA teams.
| Cleveland Cavaliers | Milwaukee Bucks | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 119.7 | 6th | 113.0 | 17th |
| APG | 29.0 | 3rd | 26.0 | 20th |
| RPG | 47.9 | 4th | 49.0 | 2nd |
| SPG | 7.6 | 22nd | 5.7 | 30th |
| BPG | 6.0 | 6th | 4.0 | 25th |
| FG% | 46.9 | 10th | 44.2 | 23rd |
| 3P% | 36.9 | 8th | 33.9 | 21st |
| 3PM | 15.1 | 4th | 14.5 | 6th |
| FT% | 74.7 | 25th | 70.9 | 29th |
| eFG% | 55.2 | 8th | 52.0 | 21st |
| Stat | Cleveland Cavaliers | Milwaukee Bucks |
|---|---|---|
| PPG | 119.7 | 113.0 |
| APG | 29.0 | 26.0 |
| RPG | 47.9 | 49.0 |
| SPG | 7.6 | 5.7 |
| BPG | 6.0 | 4.0 |
| FG% | 46.9 | 44.2 |
| 3P% | 36.9 | 33.9 |
| 3PM | 15.1 | 14.5 |
| FT% | 74.7 | 70.9 |
| eFG% | 55.2 | 52.0 |