Dallas Mavericks vs San Antonio Spurs: 2026–27 team stats
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Dallas Mavericks vs San Antonio Spurs games this season
Across 10 team categories, the Dallas Mavericks lead in 3 and the San Antonio Spurs in 7.
The Dallas Mavericks lead in FG% (49.5 vs 46.5), 3PM (13.0 vs 12.7) and eFG% (56.9 vs 53.3).
The San Antonio Spurs lead in PPG (117.3 vs 114.3), APG (27.5 vs 27.0), RPG (45.7 vs 43.7), SPG (9.2 vs 8.8), BPG (7.0 vs 6.8), 3P% (34.9 vs 34.8) and FT% (78.8 vs 76.1).
By effective field-goal percentage the Dallas Mavericks shoot 56.9% against 53.3% for the San Antonio Spurs, on 87.8 and 93.2 field-goal attempts a game.
Expected starting fives: Dallas Mavericks: Max Christie, Kyrie Irving, Cooper Flagg, P.J. Washington, Daniel Gafford; San Antonio Spurs: Dylan Harper, De'Aaron Fox, Devin Vassell, Stephon Castle, Victor Wembanyama.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 30 NBA teams.
| Dallas Mavericks | San Antonio Spurs | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 114.3 | 14th | 117.3 | 12th |
| APG | 27.0 | 12th | 27.5 | 8th |
| RPG | 43.7 | 18th | 45.7 | 11th |
| SPG | 8.8 | 16th | 9.2 | 9th |
| BPG | 6.8 | 2nd | 7.0 | 1st |
| FG% | 49.5 | 3rd | 46.5 | 13th |
| 3P% | 34.8 | 16th | 34.9 | 15th |
| 3PM | 13.0 | 17th | 12.7 | 21st |
| FT% | 76.1 | 18th | 78.8 | 11th |
| eFG% | 56.9 | 2nd | 53.3 | 16th |
| Stat | Dallas Mavericks | San Antonio Spurs |
|---|---|---|
| PPG | 114.3 | 117.3 |
| APG | 27.0 | 27.5 |
| RPG | 43.7 | 45.7 |
| SPG | 8.8 | 9.2 |
| BPG | 6.8 | 7.0 |
| FG% | 49.5 | 46.5 |
| 3P% | 34.8 | 34.9 |
| 3PM | 13.0 | 12.7 |
| FT% | 76.1 | 78.8 |
| eFG% | 56.9 | 53.3 |