Indiana Pacers vs Milwaukee Bucks: 2026–27 team stats
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Indiana Pacers vs Milwaukee Bucks games this season
- Indiana Pacers 102, Milwaukee Bucks 110: box score and player stats, Oct 26, 2026
- Milwaukee Bucks 128, Indiana Pacers 127: box score and player stats, Oct 16, 2026 (preseason)
Across 10 team categories, the Indiana Pacers lead in 6 and the Milwaukee Bucks in 4.
The Indiana Pacers lead in APG (28.0 vs 26.0), SPG (6.9 vs 5.7), FG% (46.5 vs 44.2), 3P% (34.1 vs 33.9), FT% (72.5 vs 70.9) and eFG% (53.8 vs 52.0).
The Milwaukee Bucks lead in PPG (113.0 vs 112.9), RPG (49.0 vs 42.0), BPG (4.0 vs 3.9) and 3PM (14.5 vs 12.7).
By effective field-goal percentage the Indiana Pacers shoot 53.8% against 52.0% for the Milwaukee Bucks, on 86.7 and 93.5 field-goal attempts a game.
Expected starting fives: Indiana Pacers: Andrew Nembhard, Tyrese Haliburton, Kelly Oubre Jr., Pascal Siakam, Ivica Zubac; Milwaukee Bucks: Tyler Herro, Ryan Rollins, Jaime Jaquez Jr., Kyle Kuzma, Myles Turner.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 30 NBA teams.
| Indiana Pacers | Milwaukee Bucks | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 112.9 | 18th | 113.0 | 17th |
| APG | 28.0 | 5th | 26.0 | 20th |
| RPG | 42.0 | 23rd | 49.0 | 2nd |
| SPG | 6.9 | 27th | 5.7 | 30th |
| BPG | 3.9 | 28th | 4.0 | 25th |
| FG% | 46.5 | 13th | 44.2 | 23rd |
| 3P% | 34.1 | 18th | 33.9 | 21st |
| 3PM | 12.7 | 21st | 14.5 | 6th |
| FT% | 72.5 | 28th | 70.9 | 29th |
| eFG% | 53.8 | 14th | 52.0 | 21st |
| Stat | Indiana Pacers | Milwaukee Bucks |
|---|---|---|
| PPG | 112.9 | 113.0 |
| APG | 28.0 | 26.0 |
| RPG | 42.0 | 49.0 |
| SPG | 6.9 | 5.7 |
| BPG | 3.9 | 4.0 |
| FG% | 46.5 | 44.2 |
| 3P% | 34.1 | 33.9 |
| 3PM | 12.7 | 14.5 |
| FT% | 72.5 | 70.9 |
| eFG% | 53.8 | 52.0 |