Keaton Wagler vs Nate Ament: 2026–27 stats
Keaton Wagler averaged 13.2 PPG · 4.5 RPG · 3.5 APG. Nate Ament averaged 7.5 PPG · 2.8 RPG · 0.5 APG.
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 categories, Keaton Wagler leads in 5 and Nate Ament in 5.
Keaton Wagler leads in PPG (13.2 vs 7.5), RPG (4.5 vs 2.8), APG (3.5 vs 0.5), SPG (0.8 vs 0.5) and FT% (88.1 vs 50.0).
Nate Ament leads in BPG (0.3 vs 0.2), FG% (45.8 vs 28.1), 3P% (44.4 vs 31.3), TS% (54.5 vs 52.5) and TOV% (12.7 vs 16.6).
On efficiency, Nate Ament shoots 54.5% true shooting against 52.5% for Keaton Wagler, on fewer shot attempts per game (6.9 vs 12.6 counting free throws).
Keaton Wagler plays for the LA Clippers and Nate Ament for the Milwaukee Bucks. Keaton Wagler played 6 games at 25.2 minutes a night; Nate Ament played 4 at 16.0, so per-game numbers carry a different workload.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 304 qualified players.
| Keaton Wagler | Nate Ament | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 13.2 | 104th | 7.5 | 206th |
| RPG | 4.5 | 117th | 2.8 | 222nd |
| APG | 3.5 | 81st | 0.5 | 285th |
| SPG | 0.8 | 136th | 0.5 | 206th |
| BPG | 0.2 | 191st | 0.3 | 150th |
| FG% | 28.1 | 296th | 45.8 | 158th |
| 3P% | 31.3 | 157th | 44.4 | 41st |
| FT% | 88.1 | 39th | 50.0 | 215th |
| TS% | 52.5 | 219th | 54.5 | 191st |
| TOV% | 16.6 | 226th | 12.7 | 144th |
| Stat | Keaton Wagler | Nate Ament |
|---|---|---|
| GP | 6 | 4 |
| MPG | 25.2 | 16.0 |
| PPG | 13.2 | 7.5 |
| RPG | 4.5 | 2.8 |
| APG | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| SPG | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| BPG | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| FG% | 28.1 | 45.8 |
| 3P% | 31.3 | 44.4 |
| FT% | 88.1 | 50.0 |
| TS% | 52.5 | 54.5 |
| TOV% | 16.6 | 12.7 |
Keaton Wagler stats · Nate Ament stats · LA Clippers roster · Milwaukee Bucks roster
Common questions
Who is better, Keaton Wagler or Nate Ament?
Keaton Wagler and Nate Ament are even in 2026–27 per-game numbers: each leads in 5 of 10 categories. This is a small sample early in the season, and role and minutes matter as much as the averages.
Who scores more, Keaton Wagler or Nate Ament?
Keaton Wagler averages 13.2 points per game and Nate Ament averages 7.5 points per game in 2026–27, so Keaton Wagler has the higher number.
Who is the more efficient shooter, Keaton Wagler or Nate Ament?
Keaton Wagler averages 52.5 % true shooting and Nate Ament averages 54.5 % true shooting in 2026–27, so Nate Ament has the higher number.
Who rebounds and passes more, Keaton Wagler or Nate Ament?
Keaton Wagler averages 4.5 rebounds per game and Nate Ament averages 2.8 rebounds per game in 2026–27, so Keaton Wagler has the higher number. Keaton Wagler averages 3.5 assists per game and Nate Ament averages 0.5 assists per game in 2026–27, so Keaton Wagler has the higher number.