Meleek Thomas vs Nate Ament: 2026–27 stats
Meleek Thomas averaged 14.0 PPG · 3.0 RPG · 1.0 APG. Nate Ament averaged 7.5 PPG · 2.8 RPG · 0.5 APG.
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 categories, Meleek Thomas leads in 9 and Nate Ament in 0, with the rest level.
Meleek Thomas leads in PPG (14.0 vs 7.5), RPG (3.0 vs 2.8), APG (1.0 vs 0.5), SPG (1.0 vs 0.5), FG% (48.9 vs 45.8), 3P% (47.6 vs 44.4), FT% (100.0 vs 50.0), TS% (60.8 vs 54.5) and TOV% (6.5 vs 12.7).
On efficiency, Meleek Thomas shoots 60.8% true shooting against 54.5% for Nate Ament, on more shot attempts per game (11.5 vs 6.9 counting free throws).
Meleek Thomas plays for the Cleveland Cavaliers and Nate Ament for the Milwaukee Bucks. Meleek Thomas played 4 games at 22.0 minutes a night; Nate Ament played 4 at 16.0, so per-game numbers carry a different workload.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 304 qualified players.
| Meleek Thomas | Nate Ament | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 14.0 | 93rd | 7.5 | 206th |
| RPG | 3.0 | 203rd | 2.8 | 222nd |
| APG | 1.0 | 237th | 0.5 | 285th |
| SPG | 1.0 | 92nd | 0.5 | 206th |
| BPG | 0.3 | 150th | 0.3 | 150th |
| FG% | 48.9 | 102nd | 45.8 | 158th |
| 3P% | 47.6 | 26th | 44.4 | 41st |
| TS% | 60.8 | 101st | 54.5 | 191st |
| TOV% | 6.5 | 29th | 12.7 | 144th |
| Stat | Meleek Thomas | Nate Ament |
|---|---|---|
| GP | 4 | 4 |
| MPG | 22.0 | 16.0 |
| PPG | 14.0 | 7.5 |
| RPG | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| APG | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| SPG | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| BPG | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| FG% | 48.9 | 45.8 |
| 3P% | 47.6 | 44.4 |
| FT% | 100.0 | 50.0 |
| TS% | 60.8 | 54.5 |
| TOV% | 6.5 | 12.7 |
Meleek Thomas stats · Nate Ament stats · Cleveland Cavaliers roster · Milwaukee Bucks roster
Common questions
Who is better, Meleek Thomas or Nate Ament?
On 2026–27 per-game numbers Meleek Thomas is ahead of Nate Ament, leading in 9 of 10 categories (PPG, RPG, APG, SPG, FG%, 3P%, FT%, TS%, TOV%) to 0 for Nate Ament. This is a small sample early in the season, and role and minutes matter as much as the averages.
Who scores more, Meleek Thomas or Nate Ament?
Meleek Thomas averages 14.0 points per game and Nate Ament averages 7.5 points per game in 2026–27, so Meleek Thomas has the higher number.
Who is the more efficient shooter, Meleek Thomas or Nate Ament?
Meleek Thomas averages 60.8 % true shooting and Nate Ament averages 54.5 % true shooting in 2026–27, so Meleek Thomas has the higher number.
Who rebounds and passes more, Meleek Thomas or Nate Ament?
Meleek Thomas averages 3.0 rebounds per game and Nate Ament averages 2.8 rebounds per game in 2026–27, so Meleek Thomas has the higher number. Meleek Thomas averages 1.0 assists per game and Nate Ament averages 0.5 assists per game in 2026–27, so Meleek Thomas has the higher number.