Memphis Grizzlies vs San Antonio Spurs: 2026–27 team stats
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 team categories, the Memphis Grizzlies lead in 7 and the San Antonio Spurs in 3.
The Memphis Grizzlies lead in PPG (121.2 vs 117.3), RPG (49.8 vs 45.7), FG% (47.0 vs 46.5), 3P% (41.6 vs 34.9), 3PM (16.0 vs 12.7), FT% (84.8 vs 78.8) and eFG% (55.8 vs 53.3).
The San Antonio Spurs lead in APG (27.5 vs 27.0), SPG (9.2 vs 6.2) and BPG (7.0 vs 5.3).
By effective field-goal percentage the Memphis Grizzlies shoot 55.8% against 53.3% for the San Antonio Spurs, on 91.2 and 93.2 field-goal attempts a game.
Expected starting fives: Memphis Grizzlies: Ty Jerome, Cameron Boozer, Cedric Coward, Jaylen Wells, Zach Edey; San Antonio Spurs: Dylan Harper, De'Aaron Fox, Devin Vassell, Stephon Castle, Victor Wembanyama.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 30 NBA teams.
| Memphis Grizzlies | San Antonio Spurs | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 121.2 | 1st | 117.3 | 12th |
| APG | 27.0 | 12th | 27.5 | 8th |
| RPG | 49.8 | 1st | 45.7 | 11th |
| SPG | 6.2 | 28th | 9.2 | 9th |
| BPG | 5.3 | 9th | 7.0 | 1st |
| FG% | 47.0 | 9th | 46.5 | 13th |
| 3P% | 41.6 | 1st | 34.9 | 15th |
| 3PM | 16.0 | 2nd | 12.7 | 21st |
| FT% | 84.8 | 2nd | 78.8 | 11th |
| eFG% | 55.8 | 5th | 53.3 | 16th |
| Stat | Memphis Grizzlies | San Antonio Spurs |
|---|---|---|
| PPG | 121.2 | 117.3 |
| APG | 27.0 | 27.5 |
| RPG | 49.8 | 45.7 |
| SPG | 6.2 | 9.2 |
| BPG | 5.3 | 7.0 |
| FG% | 47.0 | 46.5 |
| 3P% | 41.6 | 34.9 |
| 3PM | 16.0 | 12.7 |
| FT% | 84.8 | 78.8 |
| eFG% | 55.8 | 53.3 |