Nate Ament vs Stephen Curry: 2026–27 stats
Nate Ament averaged 6.8 PPG · 2.4 RPG · 0.4 APG. Stephen Curry averaged 29.2 PPG · 3.8 RPG · 4.0 APG.
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 categories, Nate Ament leads in 2 and Stephen Curry in 7, with the rest level.
Nate Ament leads in FG% (48.0 vs 47.7) and 3P% (44.4 vs 44.0).
Stephen Curry leads in PPG (29.2 vs 6.8), RPG (3.8 vs 2.4), APG (4.0 vs 0.4), SPG (1.4 vs 0.4), FT% (100.0 vs 60.0), TS% (69.1 vs 57.8) and TOV% (7.9 vs 14.5).
On efficiency, Stephen Curry shoots 69.1% true shooting against 57.8% for Nate Ament, on more shot attempts per game (21.1 vs 5.9 counting free throws).
Nate Ament plays for the Milwaukee Bucks and Stephen Curry for the Golden State Warriors. Nate Ament played 5 games at 14.4 minutes a night; Stephen Curry played 5 at 28.2, so per-game numbers carry a different workload.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 299 qualified players.
| Nate Ament | Stephen Curry | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 6.8 | 219th | 29.2 | 3rd |
| RPG | 2.4 | 240th | 3.8 | 146th |
| APG | 0.4 | 287th | 4.0 | 66th |
| SPG | 0.4 | 221st | 1.4 | 42nd |
| BPG | 0.2 | 192nd | 0.2 | 192nd |
| FG% | 48.0 | 113th | 47.7 | 117th |
| 3P% | 44.4 | 36th | 44.0 | 41st |
| FT% | 60.0 | 204th | 100.0 | 1st |
| TS% | 57.8 | 138th | 69.1 | 23rd |
| TOV% | 14.5 | 192nd | 7.9 | 45th |
| Stat | Nate Ament | Stephen Curry |
|---|---|---|
| GP | 5 | 5 |
| MPG | 14.4 | 28.2 |
| PPG | 6.8 | 29.2 |
| RPG | 2.4 | 3.8 |
| APG | 0.4 | 4.0 |
| SPG | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| BPG | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| FG% | 48.0 | 47.7 |
| 3P% | 44.4 | 44.0 |
| FT% | 60.0 | 100.0 |
| TS% | 57.8 | 69.1 |
| TOV% | 14.5 | 7.9 |
Nate Ament stats · Stephen Curry stats · Milwaukee Bucks roster · Golden State Warriors roster
Common questions
Who is better, Nate Ament or Stephen Curry?
On 2026–27 per-game numbers Stephen Curry is ahead of Nate Ament, leading in 7 of 10 categories (PPG, RPG, APG, SPG, FT%, TS%, TOV%) to 2 for Nate Ament. This is a small sample early in the season, and role and minutes matter as much as the averages.
Who scores more, Nate Ament or Stephen Curry?
Nate Ament averages 6.8 points per game and Stephen Curry averages 29.2 points per game in 2026–27, so Stephen Curry has the higher number.
Who is the more efficient shooter, Nate Ament or Stephen Curry?
Nate Ament averages 57.8 % true shooting and Stephen Curry averages 69.1 % true shooting in 2026–27, so Stephen Curry has the higher number.
Who rebounds and passes more, Nate Ament or Stephen Curry?
Nate Ament averages 2.4 rebounds per game and Stephen Curry averages 3.8 rebounds per game in 2026–27, so Stephen Curry has the higher number. Nate Ament averages 0.4 assists per game and Stephen Curry averages 4.0 assists per game in 2026–27, so Stephen Curry has the higher number.