Oklahoma City Thunder vs Portland Trail Blazers: 2026–27 team stats
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 team categories, the Oklahoma City Thunder lead in 3 and the Portland Trail Blazers in 7.
The Oklahoma City Thunder lead in RPG (46.6 vs 46.4), BPG (6.0 vs 4.4) and FT% (87.9 vs 73.1).
The Portland Trail Blazers lead in PPG (120.6 vs 108.0), APG (26.2 vs 21.1), SPG (8.6 vs 7.9), FG% (47.1 vs 43.8), 3P% (35.3 vs 32.0), 3PM (15.8 vs 10.3) and eFG% (56.2 vs 49.4).
By effective field-goal percentage the Portland Trail Blazers shoot 56.2% against 49.4% for the Oklahoma City Thunder, on 87.0 and 91.4 field-goal attempts a game.
Expected starting fives: Oklahoma City Thunder: Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, Jalen Williams, Cason Wallace, Chet Holmgren, Isaiah Hartenstein; Portland Trail Blazers: Damian Lillard, Ja Morant, Deni Avdija, Toumani Camara, Donovan Clingan.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 30 NBA teams.
| Oklahoma City Thunder | Portland Trail Blazers | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 108.0 | 26th | 120.6 | 3rd |
| APG | 21.1 | 30th | 26.2 | 17th |
| RPG | 46.6 | 7th | 46.4 | 8th |
| SPG | 7.9 | 20th | 8.6 | 18th |
| BPG | 6.0 | 6th | 4.4 | 18th |
| FG% | 43.8 | 26th | 47.1 | 7th |
| 3P% | 32.0 | 24th | 35.3 | 12th |
| 3PM | 10.3 | 27th | 15.8 | 3rd |
| FT% | 87.9 | 1st | 73.1 | 27th |
| eFG% | 49.4 | 28th | 56.2 | 4th |
| Stat | Oklahoma City Thunder | Portland Trail Blazers |
|---|---|---|
| PPG | 108.0 | 120.6 |
| APG | 21.1 | 26.2 |
| RPG | 46.6 | 46.4 |
| SPG | 7.9 | 8.6 |
| BPG | 6.0 | 4.4 |
| FG% | 43.8 | 47.1 |
| 3P% | 32.0 | 35.3 |
| 3PM | 10.3 | 15.8 |
| FT% | 87.9 | 73.1 |
| eFG% | 49.4 | 56.2 |
Oklahoma City Thunder roster · Portland Trail Blazers roster