Cameron Boozer vs Nate Ament: 2026–27 stats
Cameron Boozer averaged 17.3 PPG · 10.5 RPG · 5.7 APG. Nate Ament averaged 7.5 PPG · 2.8 RPG · 0.5 APG.
Stats last updated , from ESPN. How these numbers are calculated.
Across 10 categories, Cameron Boozer leads in 5 and Nate Ament in 5.
Cameron Boozer leads in PPG (17.3 vs 7.5), RPG (10.5 vs 2.8), APG (5.7 vs 0.5), BPG (0.7 vs 0.3) and FT% (96.6 vs 50.0).
Nate Ament leads in SPG (0.5 vs 0.3), FG% (45.8 vs 36.5), 3P% (44.4 vs 35.9), TS% (54.5 vs 53.0) and TOV% (12.7 vs 15.5).
On efficiency, Nate Ament shoots 54.5% true shooting against 53.0% for Cameron Boozer, on fewer shot attempts per game (6.9 vs 16.3 counting free throws).
Cameron Boozer plays for the Memphis Grizzlies and Nate Ament for the Milwaukee Bucks. Cameron Boozer played 6 games at 31.0 minutes a night; Nate Ament played 4 at 16.0, so per-game numbers carry a different workload.
League rankings
Each stat per game, with the rank among 304 qualified players.
| Cameron Boozer | Nate Ament | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stat | Avg | Rank | Avg | Rank |
| PPG | 17.3 | 54th | 7.5 | 206th |
| RPG | 10.5 | 6th | 2.8 | 222nd |
| APG | 5.7 | 29th | 0.5 | 285th |
| SPG | 0.3 | 246th | 0.5 | 206th |
| BPG | 0.7 | 68th | 0.3 | 150th |
| FG% | 36.5 | 266th | 45.8 | 158th |
| 3P% | 35.9 | 107th | 44.4 | 41st |
| FT% | 96.6 | 15th | 50.0 | 215th |
| TS% | 53.0 | 210th | 54.5 | 191st |
| TOV% | 15.5 | 208th | 12.7 | 144th |
| Stat | Cameron Boozer | Nate Ament |
|---|---|---|
| GP | 6 | 4 |
| MPG | 31.0 | 16.0 |
| PPG | 17.3 | 7.5 |
| RPG | 10.5 | 2.8 |
| APG | 5.7 | 0.5 |
| SPG | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| BPG | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| FG% | 36.5 | 45.8 |
| 3P% | 35.9 | 44.4 |
| FT% | 96.6 | 50.0 |
| TS% | 53.0 | 54.5 |
| TOV% | 15.5 | 12.7 |
Cameron Boozer stats · Nate Ament stats · Memphis Grizzlies roster · Milwaukee Bucks roster
Common questions
Who is better, Cameron Boozer or Nate Ament?
Cameron Boozer and Nate Ament are even in 2026–27 per-game numbers: each leads in 5 of 10 categories. This is a small sample early in the season, and role and minutes matter as much as the averages.
Who scores more, Cameron Boozer or Nate Ament?
Cameron Boozer averages 17.3 points per game and Nate Ament averages 7.5 points per game in 2026–27, so Cameron Boozer has the higher number.
Who is the more efficient shooter, Cameron Boozer or Nate Ament?
Cameron Boozer averages 53.0 % true shooting and Nate Ament averages 54.5 % true shooting in 2026–27, so Nate Ament has the higher number.
Who rebounds and passes more, Cameron Boozer or Nate Ament?
Cameron Boozer averages 10.5 rebounds per game and Nate Ament averages 2.8 rebounds per game in 2026–27, so Cameron Boozer has the higher number. Cameron Boozer averages 5.7 assists per game and Nate Ament averages 0.5 assists per game in 2026–27, so Cameron Boozer has the higher number.